List of Mayors of Brunswick, Maryland: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! Term start | ! Term start | ||
! Term end | ! Term end | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|1}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|1}} | ||
| [[ | | [[John Gordan Jr.]] | ||
| | | 1890 | ||
| | | 1892 | ||
| align=center| | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | ||
| [[Charles Crum]] | |||
| 1892 | |||
| 1893 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | | align=center|{{sort|01|2}} | ||
| [[ | | [[Zachariah Brantner]] | ||
| | | 1893 | ||
| | | 1894 | ||
| align=center| | |- | ||
| | | align=center|{{sort|01|3}} | ||
| [[John Martin]] | |||
| 1894 | |||
| 1896 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|4}} | |||
| [[Edward Shafer]] | |||
| 1896 | |||
| 1897 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|5}} | |||
| [[Rudolph Ault]] | |||
| 1897 | |||
| 1898 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|6}} | |||
| [[John Jordan Jr.]] | |||
| 1898 | |||
| 1900 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|7}} | |||
| [[Frank Hollis]] | |||
| 1900 | |||
| 1902 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|8}} | |||
| [[Lewis Harman]] | |||
| 1902 | |||
| 1906 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|9}} | |||
| [[Arlington Horine]] | |||
| 1906 | |||
| 1914 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|10}} | |||
| [[Eugene Harrison]] | |||
| 1914 | |||
| 1916 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|11}} | |||
| John Martin | |||
| 1916 | |||
| 1918 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|12}} | |||
| Eugene Harrison | |||
| 1918 | |||
| 1920 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|13}} | |||
| Edward Shafer | |||
| 1920 | |||
| 1923 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|14}} | |||
| [[Jacob Moler]] | |||
| 1923 | |||
| 1928 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|15}} | |||
| [[Charles Orrison]] | |||
| 1928 | |||
| 1930 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|16}} | |||
| [[Harry Allgire]] | |||
| 1930 | |||
| 1932 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|17}} | |||
| [[Harry Mace]] | |||
| 1932 | |||
| 1938 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|18}} | |||
| [[Alfred Harris]] | |||
| 1938 | |||
| 1942 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|19}} | |||
| Elmer Bowers | |||
| 1942 | |||
| 1946 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|20}} | |||
| [[Stanley Virts]] | |||
| 1946 | |||
| 1954 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|21}} | |||
| [[James Cummings]] | |||
| 1954 | |||
| 1966 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|22}} | |||
| [[Jess Orndorff]] | |||
| 1966 | |||
| 1984 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|23}} | |||
| [[Richard Campbell]] | |||
| 1984 | |||
| 1988 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|24}} | |||
| [[Susan Fauntleroy]] | |||
| 1988 | |||
| 1990 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|25}} | |||
| [[Richard Goodrich]] | |||
| 1990 | |||
| 1994 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|26}} | |||
| [[Thomas Smith]] | |||
| 1994 | |||
| 2000 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|27}} | |||
| [[Carroll Jones]] | |||
| 2000 | |||
| 2012 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|28}} | |||
| [[Karin Tome]] | |||
|2012 | |||
|2016 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center|{{sort|01|29}} | |||
| [[Jeffery Snoots]] | |||
| 2016 | |||
| 2020 | |||
|- | |||
| align=center| {{sort|01|30}} | |||
| Nathan Brown | |||
| 2020 | |||
| Incumbent | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:City]] | [[Category:City]] | ||
[[Category:Mayor]] |
Latest revision as of 11:40, 15 January 2021
List
# | Mayor | Term start | Term end |
---|---|---|---|
1 | John Gordan Jr. | 1890 | 1892 |
2 | Charles Crum | 1892 | 1893 |
2 | Zachariah Brantner | 1893 | 1894 |
3 | John Martin | 1894 | 1896 |
4 | Edward Shafer | 1896 | 1897 |
5 | Rudolph Ault | 1897 | 1898 |
6 | John Jordan Jr. | 1898 | 1900 |
7 | Frank Hollis | 1900 | 1902 |
8 | Lewis Harman | 1902 | 1906 |
9 | Arlington Horine | 1906 | 1914 |
10 | Eugene Harrison | 1914 | 1916 |
11 | John Martin | 1916 | 1918 |
12 | Eugene Harrison | 1918 | 1920 |
13 | Edward Shafer | 1920 | 1923 |
14 | Jacob Moler | 1923 | 1928 |
15 | Charles Orrison | 1928 | 1930 |
16 | Harry Allgire | 1930 | 1932 |
17 | Harry Mace | 1932 | 1938 |
18 | Alfred Harris | 1938 | 1942 |
19 | Elmer Bowers | 1942 | 1946 |
20 | Stanley Virts | 1946 | 1954 |
21 | James Cummings | 1954 | 1966 |
22 | Jess Orndorff | 1966 | 1984 |
23 | Richard Campbell | 1984 | 1988 |
24 | Susan Fauntleroy | 1988 | 1990 |
25 | Richard Goodrich | 1990 | 1994 |
26 | Thomas Smith | 1994 | 2000 |
27 | Carroll Jones | 2000 | 2012 |
28 | Karin Tome | 2012 | 2016 |
29 | Jeffery Snoots | 2016 | 2020 |
30 | Nathan Brown | 2020 | Incumbent |