List of Brunswick Distinguished Citizen: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→1986) |
(→1985) |
||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
=== 1984 === | === 1984 === | ||
=== 1985 === | === 1985 === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Name and Surname | |||
|- | |||
|[[Willard Barger]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Katie Barnard]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Briscoe B. Bissett]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Mary Jo Roudabousch Brown]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Col. Philip Lance Harrington]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Thomas Wendell Hinckle]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Anna May Hughes]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[David M. Kaetzel]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Abraham Isaac Kaplon]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Alvey Dayton Keenan]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Arthur Lutman]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[James W. Main]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Christine Meadows]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[John H. Moore]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Lee B. Smith]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Harold W. Steadman]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[Dorothy U. Strathern]] | |||
|- | |||
|[[William E. Wall Jr.]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== 1986 === | === 1986 === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
Revision as of 22:35, 22 July 2018
Below is a list of prior and current Brunswick Distinguished Citizen by year.
Overview
| Year | # of Honorees |
|---|---|
| 1976 | 17 |
| 1977 | 17 |
| 1980 | 7 |
| 1981 | 8 |
Honorees
1976
1977
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
| Name and Surname |
|---|
| Betty LouDarr Cavalier |
| Maurice E. Good |
| William Lynch Gross |
| Bishop Robert W. Kelley |
| Connie Koenig |
| Margaret Roelke McNitt |
| William Carlos |
| Anne Wenner Osteen |
| Leona Sauser |
1988
| Name and Surname |
|---|
| Dr. Shirley Beard Colvin |
| Woodrow W. Free |
| Nellie Hoar Lloyd |
| Werner W. Orrison |
| Raymond Pentoney |
| Arthur Jacoues Porter |
| John Thomas Staub |
1989
| Name and Surname |
|---|
| Dr. William H. Bell |
| Dr. John Barker Harley |
| Donald Earl Harrington |
| George Wesley Harrington |
| William Eugene Harrington |
| Judge Patrick M. Schnauffer |
| Patricia Werking |
| Sue Ann Yingling |
1990
| Name and Surname |
|---|
| David Dinges |
| Elgin Family |
| Nield Gordon |
| William H. Harrington |
| Forrest G. Moler |
| Christian Smith |
| Ellen Theresa Brady Wenner |
1991
| Name and Surname |
|---|
| Pauline Comer Gosnell |
| George Hardy |
| Richard Heffner |
| Myer Kaplon |
| William Minnick |
| Gary Null |
| Dr. J. G. F. Smith |
| Wendell Stewart |
| John Williams |
1992
1993
| Name and Surname |
|---|
| Harry C. Allgire |
| Cindy Marie Gibson |
| Robert Leroy Grams |
| Anne-Lynn Gross |
| Ruth Rose Hamilton |
| Alfred Howard |
| Sherman Lowry |
| Judy Bacorn Malone |
| June Miller |
| Dr. Charles Eugene Pruitt |